ContactLayer.io

ContactLayer.io finds and verifies professional emails from social profiles in bulk, ensuring you only pay for successful matches.

Visit

Published on:

May 16, 2026

Category:

Pricing:

ContactLayer.io application interface and features

About ContactLayer.io

ContactLayer.io is an innovative tool designed to streamline the process of acquiring verified work emails from social media profiles, especially LinkedIn. By allowing users to upload batches of professional profile URLs, ContactLayer transforms these profiles into accurate email addresses, significantly benefiting sales development representatives (SDRs), recruiters, and agencies. Its primary value proposition lies in its success-based pricing model, which charges users only for verified email matches, ensuring no wasteful spending on unsuccessful lookups. The platform not only provides an efficient way to enrich contact lists but also saves users time by automating the verification process. With the ability to export contacts as clean CSV files for easy integration into CRM systems or email sequencers, ContactLayer.io is a pivotal resource for teams looking to enhance their outreach strategies without incurring unnecessary costs.

Features of ContactLayer.io

Bulk Profile Upload

ContactLayer allows users to upload or paste large batches of LinkedIn or professional profile URLs in one go. This feature streamlines the process of generating leads by enabling users to quickly process hundreds of profiles, making it an efficient tool for any outbound marketing team.

Verified Email Retrieval

Once profiles are uploaded, ContactLayer employs a multi-step verification process to ensure that only valid work emails are returned. This guarantees that users receive reliable contacts, minimizing the risk of wasted outreach efforts and ensuring higher engagement rates.

Export to CSV

After obtaining verified emails, users can easily export their enriched contact lists into clean CSV files. This feature facilitates quick integration with existing workflows, allowing teams to import contacts directly into their CRM systems or email marketing tools without additional formatting.

Success-Based Pricing Model

With ContactLayer, users benefit from a fair pricing structure that charges only for successful email matches. Unmatched profiles incur no costs, allowing users to keep track of their attempts without financial penalties, making it a cost-effective solution for businesses.

Use Cases of ContactLayer.io

Sales Development Representatives

SDRs can utilize ContactLayer to efficiently gather verified emails from potential leads, allowing them to focus their outreach efforts on high-quality contacts. This tool enables faster lead generation and improved response rates, ultimately driving sales success.

Recruiters

Recruiters can enhance their candidate sourcing process by using ContactLayer to extract verified emails from LinkedIn profiles. This capability allows them to reach out to prospective candidates more effectively, ensuring a smoother recruitment pipeline.

Lead Generation Agencies

Lead generation agencies can harness the power of ContactLayer to enrich their client lists with verified emails. By automating the email retrieval process, agencies can provide their clients with reliable leads more quickly, increasing overall client satisfaction.

Growth Operators

Growth operators can leverage ContactLayer to build targeted email lists for marketing campaigns. By accessing verified work emails, they can execute outreach strategies that generate higher engagement rates, ultimately contributing to business growth.

Frequently Asked Questions

How does ContactLayer.io verify emails?

ContactLayer employs a multi-step verification process to ensure that the emails returned are valid and active. This rigorous verification helps maintain high accuracy and reliability in the email data provided.

What happens if there are unmatched profiles?

If there are unmatched profiles during the email retrieval process, those rows remain free of charge. This means users can attempt to gather verified emails without the worry of incurring costs for unsuccessful lookups.

Can I integrate ContactLayer.io with other tools?

Yes, ContactLayer offers native integrations with various tools, including a Chrome extension and hosted server options. This allows for seamless connectivity with existing workflows and tools used by teams.

Is there a free trial available?

ContactLayer offers users the opportunity to start with 25 free verified emails. This allows potential customers to test the platform and evaluate its effectiveness without any upfront costs or credit card requirements.

Similar to ContactLayer.io

LocalBasics

Sync & protect 70+ listing platforms. One fee.

Glasa

AI finds & connects businesses to ideal customers.

Analook

Free AI competitor analysis. URL insights in 60s.

Attentionclaw

Ideas to branded social slides, complete & ready.

Customer Feedback

Turn customer voices into social proof. Collect video and text testimonials from happy customers, then embed them where visitors decide.

Adwize AI

Adwize is an AI growth agent that connects ads, ecommerce, and CRM data to help teams create, analyze, and optimize campaigns.

max

AI finds B2B buyers, signals, and writes outreach.

SEOSync

Traffic from Google, Yandex, and ChatGPT on autopilot